Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology Bilaspur
Approved by AICTE & affiliated to CSVTU Bhilai
FOR ADMISSION : 9630052722, 9179080002/3
     

Login

Bus Facilities

Since college has started functioning at Bilaspur in 2008, the management has decided to provide bus facilities. Right now college has a fleet of 7 buses are covering 7 indicated below organised routes in all part of city. The facility is made available to the students at reasonable charges depending upon the routes opted by them which are also decided by management. Students have  to pay the bus fee within stipulated date by submitting original fee. They should have to carry the ID card all the time in the buses.Buses are operated and maintained by well trained, qualified and professionally skilled team of drivers in surveillance of administrative staff and route co-ordinator.  College provides transport to cater all requirements of student i.e.  Participate in examination to other colleges, attending seminar, educational trip and industrial visit etc.

Route Stoppage
Bus No. - 18 MopkaChowk, Rajkishor Nagar, BasantVihar, JhoraTalab, Indira Vihar, MahamayaChowk, Nehru Chowk, MandirChowk, Rajiv Gandhi Chowk, MaharanaPratapChowk, Kali Mandir, Chichirda Mod, LCIT.
Bus No. - 2 Devrikhurd, Power House, TorwaChowk, JagmalChowk, Gandhi Chowk, Old High Court, Shiv Talkies, TarbaharChowk, CmdChowk, ShrikantVermaMarg, MaharanaPratapChowk, LCIT.
Bus No. - 17 UslapurPhatak, ManglaChowk, ManglaBasti, Nehru Chowk, Mungeli Naka, Ganesh Chowk, St. Francis School, MaharanaPratapChowk, LCIT.
Bus No. - 4 Koni Thana, ChotaKoni, IT College, Lodhipara, MahamayaChowk, Congress Bhavan, Post Office, Vrihaspati Bazar, IdgahChowk, Civil Line, GDC College, InduChowk, Rajiv Gandhi Chowk, MaharanaPratapChowk, LCIT.
Bus No. - 10 Railway Station, Church, TarbaharChowk, Shiv Talkies, Bus Stand, CMD Chowk, ShrikantVermaMarg, MaharanaPratapChowk, Chichirda Mod, LCIT.
Bus No. - 12 Chantidih Petrol Pump, Mem Sabah Tailor, Jorapara, NutanChowk, Shyam Plaza, MahamayaChowk, Nehru Chowk, MandirChowk, Rajiv Gandhi Chowk, MaharanaPratapChowk, LCIT.
Bus No. - 11 Mungeli Naka, Ware House Road, HaribhoomiChowk, GDC College, Satyam Talkies, AgrasenChowk, ShrikantVermaMarg, SaiMandir, VyaparVihar, MaharanaPratapChowk,LCIT.
 
Bus Time Table
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No. - 18 Mobile No.-9516606118
mopka chowk 8:50
rajkishor nagar 8:55
basant vihar 8:57
jhora talab 9:10
indira vihar 9:13
mahamaya chowk 9:18
nehru chowk 9:22
mandir chowk 9:25
rajiv gandhi chowk 9:28
maharana pratap chowk 9:32
kali mandir 9:35
chichirda mod 9:40
LCIT 9:45
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No. - 17 Mobile No.-9516606117
Uslapur phatak 8:50
mangla chowk 8:55
shepherd school 9:05
ganesh chowk 9:10
nehru nagar 9:15
st. francis school 9:20
maharana pratap chowk  9:28
chichirda mod 9:40
LCIT 9:45
   
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No. - 10 Mobile No.-9516606110
railway station  8:50
church 8:55
tarbahar chowk 9:00
shiv talkies 9:03
bus stand 9:08
CMD chowk 9:10
shrikant verma marg 9:15
vyapar vihar 9:20
maharana pratap chowk 9:30
chichirda mod  9:40
LCIT 9:45
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No.- 11 Mobile No.-9516606111
mungeli naka  8:50
ware house road 8:55
haribhoomi chowk 8:58
GDC college 9:05
satyam talkies  9:10
agrasen chowk 9:15
shrikant verma marg 9:20
sai mandir  9:25
vyapar vihar 9:30
maharana pratap chowk 9:35
chichirda mod 9:40
LCIT 9:45
 
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No. - 2 Mobile No.-9516606102
devrikhurd 8:50
power house  9.00
torwa chowk 9.05
jagmal chowk 9:12
gandhi chowk 9:17
old high court 9:20
shiv talkies 9:23
tarbahar chowk 9:25
cmd chowk 9:28
shrikant verma marg 9:30
vyapar vihar 9:33
maharana pratap chowk 9:35
chichirda mod 9:40
LCIT 9:45
 
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No. - 4
Mobile No.-9516606104
chota koni 8:50
IT college 8:52
lodhipara 8:55
mahamaya chowk 9:00
congress bhavan 9:03
post office  9:05
vrihaspati bazar 9:08
idgah chowk 9:10
civil line 9:13
GDC college 9:15
indu chowk 9:25
rajiv gandhi chowk 9:30
maharana pratap chowk 9:35
chichirda mod 9:40
LCIT 9:45
 
Stoppage  Timing 
BUS No. - 12 Mobile No.-9516606112
chantidih petrol pump 8:45
jorapara 8:50
nutan chowk 8:55
shyam plazza 9:00
nehru chowk 9:10
mandir chowk 9:15
rajiv gandhi chowk 9:18
maharana pratap chowk 9:22
chichirda mod  9:40
LCIT 9:45